Difference between revisions of "@Command List"
From BraveRO Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→List of Commands) |
m (→List of Commands) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| '''@mission''' || Check your current monster hunting mission. | | '''@mission''' || Check your current monster hunting mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''@mobinfo''' || Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). Can also use @mi for shorter version of this command. | + | | '''@mobinfo''' ('''@mi''') || Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). Can also use @mi for shorter version of this command. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''@party''' || Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. | | '''@party''' || Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| @accept || Command used to accept a duel challenge when an invitation is received. | | @accept || Command used to accept a duel challenge when an invitation is received. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''@guildstorage''' || Used to open the Guild Storage. A type of storage that any guild member has access to. | + | | '''@guildstorage''' ('''@gstorage''') || Used to open the Guild Storage. A type of storage that any guild member has access to. |
|- | |- | ||
| @packetfilter || Used to filter out packets from the client such as disabling global chat messages and item usage. | | @packetfilter || Used to filter out packets from the client such as disabling global chat messages and item usage. | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| '''@autotrade''' || Allows you continue vending offline, then logs off. The character will continue vending until you log in to that account again, all items are sold, or the mapserver closes. | | '''@autotrade''' || Allows you continue vending offline, then logs off. The character will continue vending until you log in to that account again, all items are sold, or the mapserver closes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''@iteminfo''' || Displays item information (type, price, weight, drops). Can also use @ii | + | | '''@iteminfo''' ('''@ii''') || Displays item information (type, price, weight, drops). Can also use @ii |
|- | |- | ||
| @reportafk || Used to report afk characters in Battlegrounds in order to kick them from the game. | | @reportafk || Used to report afk characters in Battlegrounds in order to kick them from the game. | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| @btoff || Disables your battleground rank tag. | | @btoff || Disables your battleground rank tag. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''@achievementlist''' || View a list of all achievements available | + | | '''@achievementlist''' ('''@alist''') || View a list of all achievements available. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''@achievementcheck''' || Check the current status of your achievements | + | | '''@achievementcheck''' ('''@acheck''') || Check the current status of your achievements. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:21, 12 March 2019
What are @Commands?
These are commands that are used in-game to perform various types of actions, ranging from teleporting, getting monsters/item information or enabling the use of autoloot. You can type "@commands" in-game and you will receive a list of commands that are available to you. Below you will find a short definition of what these commands do.
List of Commands
Note: The most useful commands have been formatted with a bold font to differentiate them from the rest. These are commands most Dreamers use on a daily basis.
| Command | Definition |
|---|---|
| @rates | Displays the server's Base, Job and Drop Rates. |
| @me | Displays the text as a normal message with the format "*name <message>*" instead of "name: <message>". |
| @storage | Opens your account Storage from any location. |
| @load | Warps you to your Save Point. Can also use @return |
| @reject | Used to reject a @duel invitation. |
| @changeleader | Changes the leader of your party to another member.You must be the party leader to use this command. |
| @showexp | Toggles the display of experience gain messages when you kill a monster. |
| @order | A command used by Battleground leaders to give orders. (An announcement that all members of the BG team will see) |
| @mobsearch | Used to check of a monster is currently alive in the map. Mostly used to check if MvPs are alive. |
| @mission | Check your current monster hunting mission. |
| @mobinfo (@mi) | Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). Can also use @mi for shorter version of this command. |
| @party | Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. |
| @feelreset | Resets a Star Gladiator's marked maps. |
| @idsearch | Looks up an item by name (or part of a name). |
| @away | Set up an automated away message that will be sent to anyone who sends you a private message. |
| @noks | Toggles the Kill Steal Protection to prevent players from killing your monsters. Does not work on MvPs. |
| @changegm | A command used to change the leader of a guild. It can only be used by the current guild leader. |
| @jailtime | Used to check how long you must remain in jail before you are released. Usually applicable to players who break the rules. |
| @myinfo | Displays your current Kafra Points, Cash Points and IP address. |
| @partyoption | Changes party options for experience sharing and item sharing. |
| @memo | Saves a warp point for the "Warp Portal" skill. |
| @achievements | Displays a list of achievements and shows whether they have been completed. |
| @showdelay | Shows or hides the red "Cannot use the skills" message. |
| @invite | Invite a player to a duel after using @duel |
| @request | A command used to ask questions to all online staff members and GMs. Use it whenever you need help! |
| @refresh | Synchronizes the player's position on the client with the one stored on the server. |
| @leader | Used to change the leader of Battleground teams. |
| @go | Warps to predefined locations in major cities. If no ID is given, all available maps will be displayed in the chat window. |
| @time | Displays the local server time, along with day/night information. |
| @accept | Command used to accept a duel challenge when an invitation is received. |
| @guildstorage (@gstorage) | Used to open the Guild Storage. A type of storage that any guild member has access to. |
| @packetfilter | Used to filter out packets from the client such as disabling global chat messages and item usage. |
| @autoloot | Starts or stops autolooting a specified item type. Can also use @aloot |
| @autotrade | Allows you continue vending offline, then logs off. The character will continue vending until you log in to that account again, all items are sold, or the mapserver closes. |
| @iteminfo (@ii) | Displays item information (type, price, weight, drops). Can also use @ii |
| @reportafk | Used to report afk characters in Battlegrounds in order to kick them from the game. |
| @pvpmode | Enables you to kill and/or be killed by other players who also have pvpmode enabled. It can be used in most maps. |
| @skillid | Looks up a skill by name (or part of a name). |
| @uptime | Show server uptime since last map server restart. |
| @whereis | Displays the maps in which monster normally spawns. |
| @font | Used to change your font style in-game. Ex. @font <type 0-9> |
| @exp | Displays current levels and % progress. |
| @help | Displays the help message for the specified command. |
| @join | Used to join global channels or private channels. |
| @security | A command that disables all trading and item movement until a security PIN is used to re-enable them. Very useful to protect your account. |
| @petrename | Can be used to rename your pet after it has been named. |
| @whodrops | Displays a list of mobs which drop the specified item. Only the highest drop rates are shown. |
| @homstats | Displays homunculus stats in different formats. |
| @showmobs | Locates and displays the position of a certain mob on your mini-map. This shows up as a small white cross (+). |
| @noask | Toggles automatic rejection of deals and invites. |
| @warp | Warps to the specified map. If no coordinates are entered, a random location will be chosen. Ex. @warp prontera 155 180 |
| @whosell | A command used to find out if any merchant is selling the specified item. Sorted by lowest price. |
| @leave | Used to leave a duel. |
| @hominfo | Shows the stats and other information about your homunculus. |
| @jump | Used to teleport to different coordinates on the same map. |
| @duel | Used to challenge another players to a duel. |
| @joinpvp | A command used to join the PvP arena from any town or field. |
| @t1~@t6 | A command used to taunt others. Requires a certain battleground rank to be used. |
| @dance | Used to dance and celebrate. When used, your character will show different movement effects and light effects. |
| @tag | Toggles your Division tag to show which division you belong to. Ex. Alpha, Beta, Zeta, Delta. |
| @tagoff | Removes your Division tag from your character's name. |
| @dcall | Used by Hero Division Party leaders to recall their party into the event map. |
| @joinbg | A command used to join the Battlegrounds Queue. It can be used from most towns. |
| @leavebg | A command used to leave the Battlegrounds Queue. |
| @itemdesc | View the description of the specified item. Similar to when you right click an item. |
| @combat | View your current Combat PvP mission details. |
| @newbie | A command used to access a handful of newbie guides and obtain a newbie set of items. |
| @rules | A shortcut to view the server's rules. |
| @bling | Flashes your current battleground badge to everyone on the map. |
| @bton | Enables your battleground rank tag. Ex: Gold, Silver, etc. |
| @btoff | Disables your battleground rank tag. |
| @achievementlist (@alist) | View a list of all achievements available. |
| @achievementcheck (@acheck) | Check the current status of your achievements. |