Difference between revisions of "@Command List"
(→List of Commands) |
(→List of Commands) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | == What are @Commands? == | |
These are commands that are used in-game to perform various types of actions, ranging from teleporting, getting monsters/item information or enabling the use of autoloot. You can type "@commands" in-game and you will receive a list of commands that are available to you. Below you will find a short definition of what these commands do. | These are commands that are used in-game to perform various types of actions, ranging from teleporting, getting monsters/item information or enabling the use of autoloot. You can type "@commands" in-game and you will receive a list of commands that are available to you. Below you will find a short definition of what these commands do. | ||
| − | + | == List of Commands == | |
| − | '''Note:''' ''The most useful commands have been formatted with a bold font to differentiate them from the rest. These are commands most Dreamers use on a daily basis.'' | + | '''Note:''' ''The most useful commands have been formatted with a '''bold font''' to differentiate them from the rest. These are commands most Dreamers use on a daily basis.'' |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| @me || Displays the text as a normal message with the format "*name <message>*" instead of "name: <message>". | | @me || Displays the text as a normal message with the format "*name <message>*" instead of "name: <message>". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @storage || Opens your account Storage from any location. | + | | '''@storage''' || Opens your account Storage from any location. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @load || Warps you to your Save Point. | + | | '''@load''' || Warps you to your Save Point. Can also use @return |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @changeleader || Changes the leader of your party to another member.You must be the party leader to use this command. | | @changeleader || Changes the leader of your party to another member.You must be the party leader to use this command. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
| @order || A command used by Battleground leaders to give orders. (An announcement that all members of the BG team will see) | | @order || A command used by Battleground leaders to give orders. (An announcement that all members of the BG team will see) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @mobsearch || Used to check of a monster is currently alive in the map. Mostly used to check if MvPs are alive. | + | | '''@mobsearch''' || Used to check of a monster is currently alive in the map. Mostly used to check if MvPs are alive. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @mission || Check your current monster hunting mission. | + | | '''@mission''' || Check your current monster hunting mission. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @mobinfo || Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data) | + | | '''@mobinfo''' ('''@mi''') || Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @party || Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. | + | | '''@party''' || Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. |
|- | |- | ||
| @feelreset || Resets a Star Gladiator's marked maps. | | @feelreset || Resets a Star Gladiator's marked maps. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| @idsearch || Looks up an item by name (or part of a name). | | @idsearch || Looks up an item by name (or part of a name). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @away || Set up an automated away message that will be sent to anyone who sends you a private message. | + | | '''/am''' (replaced @away) || Set up an automated away message that will be sent to anyone who sends you a private message. Use the command again to disable the automated message. |
|- | |- | ||
| @noks || Toggles the Kill Steal Protection to prevent players from killing your monsters. Does not work on MvPs. | | @noks || Toggles the Kill Steal Protection to prevent players from killing your monsters. Does not work on MvPs. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| @partyoption || Changes party options for experience sharing and item sharing. | | @partyoption || Changes party options for experience sharing and item sharing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | /memo || Saves a warp point for the "Warp Portal" skill. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @achievements || Displays a list of achievements and shows whether they have been completed. | + | | @memo || Displays the locations saved via /memo |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''@achievements''' || Displays a list of achievements and shows whether they have been completed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| @showdelay || Shows or hides the red "Cannot use the skills" message. | | @showdelay || Shows or hides the red "Cannot use the skills" message. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | '''@request''' || A command used to ask questions to all online staff members and GMs. Use it whenever you need help! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |''' @refresh''' || Synchronizes the player's position on the client with the one stored on the server. |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @leader || Used to change the leader of Battleground teams. | | @leader || Used to change the leader of Battleground teams. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @go || Warps to predefined locations in major cities. If no ID is given, all available maps will be displayed in the chat window. | + | | '''@go''' || Warps to predefined locations in major cities. If no ID is given, all available maps will be displayed in the chat window. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @time || Displays the local server time, along with day/night information. | + | | '''@time''' || Displays the local server time, along with day/night information. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | '''@guildstorage''' ('''@gstorage''') || Used to open the Guild Storage. A type of storage that any guild member has access to. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @packetfilter || Used to filter out packets from the client such as disabling global chat messages and item usage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | '''@autoloot''' / '''@aloot''' || Starts or stops autolooting. <br>'''@aloot rate <rate>''' - loots items equal or less than the specified rate. eg. @aloot rate 34<br>'''@aloot item <item ID/Name>''' - loots specific items. eg. @aloot item 1003 or @aloot item iron<br>'''@aloot info''' - displays your current autoloot settings<br>'''@aloot clear''' - deactivates autoloot |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | '''@autoloottype''' / '''@aloottype''' || Starts or stops autolooting a specified item group. You still need to use '''@aloot clear''' or '''@aloot rate 0''' in order to properly use this command, otherwise, you'd still be looting everything. Use + or - to include or remove an item group. eg. @aloottype +3. This makes you autoloot all Miscellaneous items. |
| + | <br>@aloottype +0 or @aloottype -0 : Healing Items | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +2 or @aloottype -2 : Usable Items | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +3 or @aloottype -3 : Miscellaneous Items | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +4 or @aloottype -4 : Armors | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +5 or @aloottype -5 : Weapons | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +6 or @aloottype -6 : Cards | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +7 or @aloottype -7 : Pet Eggs | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +8 or @aloottype -8 : Pet Armors | ||
| + | <br>@aloottype +10 or @aloottype -10 : Ammunition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @autotrade || Allows you continue vending offline, then logs off. The character will continue vending until you log in to that account again, | + | | '''@autotrade''' || Allows you continue vending offline, then logs off. The character will continue vending until you log in to that account again, all items are sold, or the mapserver closes. |
| − | all items are sold, or the mapserver closes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @iteminfo || Displays item information (type, price, weight, drops). | + | | '''@iteminfo''' / '''@ii''' || Displays item information (type, price, weight, drops). |
|- | |- | ||
| @reportafk || Used to report afk characters in Battlegrounds in order to kick them from the game. | | @reportafk || Used to report afk characters in Battlegrounds in order to kick them from the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @pvpmode || Enables you to kill and/or be killed by other players who also have pvpmode enabled. It can be used in most maps. | + | | '''@pvpmode''' || Enables you to kill and/or be killed by other players who also have pvpmode enabled. It can be used in most maps. |
|- | |- | ||
| @skillid || Looks up a skill by name (or part of a name). | | @skillid || Looks up a skill by name (or part of a name). | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
| @uptime || Show server uptime since last map server restart. | | @uptime || Show server uptime since last map server restart. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @whereis || Displays the maps in which monster normally spawns. | + | | '''@whereis''' || Displays the maps in which monster normally spawns. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @font || Used to change your font style in-game. Ex. @font <type 0-9> | + | | '''@font''' || Used to change your font style in-game. Ex. @font <type 0-9> |
|- | |- | ||
| @exp || Displays current levels and % progress. | | @exp || Displays current levels and % progress. | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
| @join || Used to join global channels or private channels. | | @join || Used to join global channels or private channels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @security || A command that disables all trading and item movement until a security PIN is used to re-enable them. Very useful to protect your account. | + | | '''@security''' || A command that disables all trading and item movement until a security PIN is used to re-enable them. Very useful to protect your account. |
|- | |- | ||
| @petrename || Can be used to rename your pet after it has been named. | | @petrename || Can be used to rename your pet after it has been named. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @whodrops || Displays a list of mobs which drop the specified item. Only the highest drop rates are shown. | + | | '''@whodrops''' || Displays a list of mobs which drop the specified item. Only the highest drop rates are shown. |
|- | |- | ||
| @homstats || Displays homunculus stats in different formats. | | @homstats || Displays homunculus stats in different formats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @showmobs || Locates and displays the position of a certain mob on your mini-map. This shows up as a small white cross (+). | + | | @hominfo || Shows the stats and other information about your homunculus. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''@showmobs''' || Locates and displays the position of a certain mob on your mini-map. This shows up as a small white cross (+). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| @noask || Toggles automatic rejection of deals and invites. | | @noask || Toggles automatic rejection of deals and invites. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @warp || Warps to the specified map. If no coordinates are entered, a random location will be chosen. Ex. @warp prontera 155 180 | + | | '''@warp''' || Warps to the specified map. If no coordinates are entered, a random location will be chosen. Ex. @warp prontera 155 180 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @whosell || A command used to find out if any merchant is selling the specified item. Sorted by lowest price. | + | | '''@whosell''' || A command used to find out if any merchant is selling the specified item. Sorted by lowest price. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | '''@jump''' || Used to teleport to different coordinates on the same map. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @duel <font color=red><Disabled></font>|| Used to challenge another players to a duel. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @leave <font color=red><No Use></font>|| Used to leave a duel. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @duel || | + | | @reject <font color=red><No Use></font>|| Used to reject a @duel invitation. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | @invite <font color=red><No Use></font>|| Invite a player to a duel after using @duel | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | @accept || Command used to accept a duel challenge when an invitation is received. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @pkmode || A command used to flag your character for PvP in areas where PvP isn't normally activated, like fields, dungeons, and towns. Effectively replaces @duel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | '''@joinpvp''' || A command used to join the PvP arena from any town or field. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @t1~@t6 || | + | | @t1~@t6 || A command used to taunt others. Requires a certain battleground rank to be used. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @dance || | + | | '''@dance''' || Used to dance and celebrate. When used, your character will show different movement effects and light effects. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @tag || | + | | @tag || Toggles your Division tag to show which division you belong to. Ex. Alpha, Beta, Zeta, Delta. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @tagoff || | + | | @tagoff || Removes your Division tag from your character's name. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @dcall || | + | | @dcall || Used by Hero Division Party leaders to recall their party into the event map. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @joinbg || | + | | '''@joinbg''' || A command used to join the Battlegrounds Queue. It can be used from most towns. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @leavebg || | + | | '''@leavebg''' || A command used to leave the Battlegrounds Queue. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @itemdesc || | + | | '''@itemdesc''' / '''@ii2''' || View the description of the specified item. Similar to when you right click an item. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @combat || | + | | '''@combat''' || View your current Combat PvP mission details. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @newbie || | + | | '''@newbie''' || A command used to access a handful of newbie guides and obtain a newbie set of items. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @rules || | + | | '''@rules''' || A shortcut to view the server's rules. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @bling || | + | | @bling || Flashes your current battleground badge to everyone on the map. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @bton || | + | | @bton || Enables your battleground rank tag. Ex: Gold, Silver, etc. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @btoff || | + | | @btoff || Disables your battleground rank tag. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @achievementlist || | + | | '''@achievementlist''' ('''@alist''') || View a list of all achievements available. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @achievementcheck || | + | | '''@achievementcheck''' ('''@acheck''') || Check the current status of your achievements. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:37, 13 May 2025
What are @Commands?
These are commands that are used in-game to perform various types of actions, ranging from teleporting, getting monsters/item information or enabling the use of autoloot. You can type "@commands" in-game and you will receive a list of commands that are available to you. Below you will find a short definition of what these commands do.
List of Commands
Note: The most useful commands have been formatted with a bold font to differentiate them from the rest. These are commands most Dreamers use on a daily basis.
| Command | Definition |
|---|---|
| @rates | Displays the server's Base, Job and Drop Rates. |
| @me | Displays the text as a normal message with the format "*name <message>*" instead of "name: <message>". |
| @storage | Opens your account Storage from any location. |
| @load | Warps you to your Save Point. Can also use @return |
| @changeleader | Changes the leader of your party to another member.You must be the party leader to use this command. |
| @showexp | Toggles the display of experience gain messages when you kill a monster. |
| @order | A command used by Battleground leaders to give orders. (An announcement that all members of the BG team will see) |
| @mobsearch | Used to check of a monster is currently alive in the map. Mostly used to check if MvPs are alive. |
| @mission | Check your current monster hunting mission. |
| @mobinfo (@mi) | Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). |
| @party | Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. |
| @feelreset | Resets a Star Gladiator's marked maps. |
| @idsearch | Looks up an item by name (or part of a name). |
| /am (replaced @away) | Set up an automated away message that will be sent to anyone who sends you a private message. Use the command again to disable the automated message. |
| @noks | Toggles the Kill Steal Protection to prevent players from killing your monsters. Does not work on MvPs. |
| @changegm | A command used to change the leader of a guild. It can only be used by the current guild leader. |
| @jailtime | Used to check how long you must remain in jail before you are released. Usually applicable to players who break the rules. |
| @myinfo | Displays your current Kafra Points, Cash Points and IP address. |
| @partyoption | Changes party options for experience sharing and item sharing. |
| /memo | Saves a warp point for the "Warp Portal" skill. |
| @memo | Displays the locations saved via /memo |
| @achievements | Displays a list of achievements and shows whether they have been completed. |
| @showdelay | Shows or hides the red "Cannot use the skills" message. |
| @request | A command used to ask questions to all online staff members and GMs. Use it whenever you need help! |
| @refresh | Synchronizes the player's position on the client with the one stored on the server. |
| @leader | Used to change the leader of Battleground teams. |
| @go | Warps to predefined locations in major cities. If no ID is given, all available maps will be displayed in the chat window. |
| @time | Displays the local server time, along with day/night information. |
| @guildstorage (@gstorage) | Used to open the Guild Storage. A type of storage that any guild member has access to. |
| @packetfilter | Used to filter out packets from the client such as disabling global chat messages and item usage. |
| @autoloot / @aloot | Starts or stops autolooting. @aloot rate <rate> - loots items equal or less than the specified rate. eg. @aloot rate 34 @aloot item <item ID/Name> - loots specific items. eg. @aloot item 1003 or @aloot item iron @aloot info - displays your current autoloot settings @aloot clear - deactivates autoloot |
| @autoloottype / @aloottype | Starts or stops autolooting a specified item group. You still need to use @aloot clear or @aloot rate 0 in order to properly use this command, otherwise, you'd still be looting everything. Use + or - to include or remove an item group. eg. @aloottype +3. This makes you autoloot all Miscellaneous items.
|
| @autotrade | Allows you continue vending offline, then logs off. The character will continue vending until you log in to that account again, all items are sold, or the mapserver closes. |
| @iteminfo / @ii | Displays item information (type, price, weight, drops). |
| @reportafk | Used to report afk characters in Battlegrounds in order to kick them from the game. |
| @pvpmode | Enables you to kill and/or be killed by other players who also have pvpmode enabled. It can be used in most maps. |
| @skillid | Looks up a skill by name (or part of a name). |
| @uptime | Show server uptime since last map server restart. |
| @whereis | Displays the maps in which monster normally spawns. |
| @font | Used to change your font style in-game. Ex. @font <type 0-9> |
| @exp | Displays current levels and % progress. |
| @help | Displays the help message for the specified command. |
| @join | Used to join global channels or private channels. |
| @security | A command that disables all trading and item movement until a security PIN is used to re-enable them. Very useful to protect your account. |
| @petrename | Can be used to rename your pet after it has been named. |
| @whodrops | Displays a list of mobs which drop the specified item. Only the highest drop rates are shown. |
| @homstats | Displays homunculus stats in different formats. |
| @hominfo | Shows the stats and other information about your homunculus. |
| @showmobs | Locates and displays the position of a certain mob on your mini-map. This shows up as a small white cross (+). |
| @noask | Toggles automatic rejection of deals and invites. |
| @warp | Warps to the specified map. If no coordinates are entered, a random location will be chosen. Ex. @warp prontera 155 180 |
| @whosell | A command used to find out if any merchant is selling the specified item. Sorted by lowest price. |
| @jump | Used to teleport to different coordinates on the same map. |
| @duel <Disabled> | Used to challenge another players to a duel. |
| @leave <No Use> | Used to leave a duel. |
| @reject <No Use> | Used to reject a @duel invitation. |
| @invite <No Use> | Invite a player to a duel after using @duel |
| @accept | Command used to accept a duel challenge when an invitation is received. |
| @pkmode | A command used to flag your character for PvP in areas where PvP isn't normally activated, like fields, dungeons, and towns. Effectively replaces @duel |
| @joinpvp | A command used to join the PvP arena from any town or field. |
| @t1~@t6 | A command used to taunt others. Requires a certain battleground rank to be used. |
| @dance | Used to dance and celebrate. When used, your character will show different movement effects and light effects. |
| @tag | Toggles your Division tag to show which division you belong to. Ex. Alpha, Beta, Zeta, Delta. |
| @tagoff | Removes your Division tag from your character's name. |
| @dcall | Used by Hero Division Party leaders to recall their party into the event map. |
| @joinbg | A command used to join the Battlegrounds Queue. It can be used from most towns. |
| @leavebg | A command used to leave the Battlegrounds Queue. |
| @itemdesc / @ii2 | View the description of the specified item. Similar to when you right click an item. |
| @combat | View your current Combat PvP mission details. |
| @newbie | A command used to access a handful of newbie guides and obtain a newbie set of items. |
| @rules | A shortcut to view the server's rules. |
| @bling | Flashes your current battleground badge to everyone on the map. |
| @bton | Enables your battleground rank tag. Ex: Gold, Silver, etc. |
| @btoff | Disables your battleground rank tag. |
| @achievementlist (@alist) | View a list of all achievements available. |
| @achievementcheck (@acheck) | Check the current status of your achievements. |