Difference between revisions of "@Command List"
From BraveRO Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Command !! Definition | ! Command !! Definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @rates || | + | | @rates || Displays the server's Base, Job and Drop Rates. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @me || | + | | @me || Displays the text as a normal message with the format "*name <message>*" instead of "name: <message>". |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @storage || | + | | @storage || Opens your account Storage from any location. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @load || | + | | @load || Warps you to your Save Point. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @reject || | + | | @reject || Used to reject a @duel invitation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @changeleader || | + | | @changeleader || Changes the leader of your party to another member.You must be the party leader to use this command. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @showexp || | + | | @showexp || Toggles the display of experience gain messages when you kill a monster. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @order || | + | | @order || A command used by Battleground leaders to give orders. (An announcement that all members of the BG team will see) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @mobsearch || | + | | @mobsearch || Used to check of a monster is currently alive in the map. Mostly used to check if MvPs are alive. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @mission || | + | | @mission || Check your current monster hunting mission. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @mobinfo || | + | | @mobinfo || Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). Can also use @mi for shorter version of this command. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @party || | + | | @party || Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @feelreset || | + | | @feelreset || Resets a Star Gladiator's marked maps. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @idsearch || | + | | @idsearch || Looks up an item by name (or part of a name). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @away || | + | | @away || Set up an automated away message that will be sent to anyone who sends you a private message. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @noks || Toggles the Kill Steal Protection to prevent players from killing your monsters. Does not work on MvPs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @changegm || A command used to change the leader of a guild. It can only be used by the current guild leader. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @jailtime || Used to check how long you must remain in jail before you are released. Usually applicable to players who break the rules. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @myinfo || Displays your current Kafra Points, Cash Points and IP address. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @partyoption || Changes party options for experience sharing and item sharing. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @memo || Saves a warp point for the "Warp Portal" skill. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @achievements || Displays a list of achievements and shows whether they have been completed. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @showdelay || Shows or hides the red "Cannot use the skills" message. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @invite || Invite a player to a duel after using @duel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @request || A command used to ask questions to all online staff members and GMs. Use it whenever you need help! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @refresh || Synchronizes the player's position on the client with the one stored on the server. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @leader || Used to change the leader of Battleground teams. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @go || Warps to predefined locations in major cities. |
| + | If no ID is given, all available maps will be displayed in the chat window. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @time || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @accept || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @guildstorage || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @packetfilter || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @autoloot || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @autotrade || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @iteminfo || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @reportafk || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @pvpmode || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @skillid || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @uptime || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @whereis || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @font || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @exp || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @help || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @join || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @security || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @petrename || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @rentstorage || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @whodrops || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @showzeny || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @homstats || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @showmobs || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @noask || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @warp || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @whosell || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @leave || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @hominfo || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @jump || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @duel || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @joinpvp || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @ii2 || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @t1~@t6 || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @dance || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @tag || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @tagoff || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @dcall || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @joinbg || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @leavebg || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @itemdesc || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @combat || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @newbie || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @rules || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @bling || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @bton || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @btoff || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @achievementlist || To-Do |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | @ | + | | @achievementcheck || To-Do |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 12 March 2019
What are @Commands?
These are commands that are used in-game to perform various types of actions, ranging from teleporting, getting monsters/item information or enabling the use of autoloot. You can type "@commands" in-game and you will receive a list of commands that are available to you. Below you will find a short definition of what these commands do.
List of Commands
Note: The most useful commands have been formatted with a bold font to differentiate them from the rest. These are commands most Dreamers use on a daily basis.
| Command | Definition |
|---|---|
| @rates | Displays the server's Base, Job and Drop Rates. |
| @me | Displays the text as a normal message with the format "*name <message>*" instead of "name: <message>". |
| @storage | Opens your account Storage from any location. |
| @load | Warps you to your Save Point. |
| @reject | Used to reject a @duel invitation. |
| @changeleader | Changes the leader of your party to another member.You must be the party leader to use this command. |
| @showexp | Toggles the display of experience gain messages when you kill a monster. |
| @order | A command used by Battleground leaders to give orders. (An announcement that all members of the BG team will see) |
| @mobsearch | Used to check of a monster is currently alive in the map. Mostly used to check if MvPs are alive. |
| @mission | Check your current monster hunting mission. |
| @mobinfo | Displays monster information (rates, stats, drops, MVP data). Can also use @mi for shorter version of this command. |
| @party | Organizes a new party, with the attached character as leader. |
| @feelreset | Resets a Star Gladiator's marked maps. |
| @idsearch | Looks up an item by name (or part of a name). |
| @away | Set up an automated away message that will be sent to anyone who sends you a private message. |
| @noks | Toggles the Kill Steal Protection to prevent players from killing your monsters. Does not work on MvPs. |
| @changegm | A command used to change the leader of a guild. It can only be used by the current guild leader. |
| @jailtime | Used to check how long you must remain in jail before you are released. Usually applicable to players who break the rules. |
| @myinfo | Displays your current Kafra Points, Cash Points and IP address. |
| @partyoption | Changes party options for experience sharing and item sharing. |
| @memo | Saves a warp point for the "Warp Portal" skill. |
| @achievements | Displays a list of achievements and shows whether they have been completed. |
| @showdelay | Shows or hides the red "Cannot use the skills" message. |
| @invite | Invite a player to a duel after using @duel |
| @request | A command used to ask questions to all online staff members and GMs. Use it whenever you need help! |
| @refresh | Synchronizes the player's position on the client with the one stored on the server. |
| @leader | Used to change the leader of Battleground teams. |
| @go | Warps to predefined locations in major cities.
If no ID is given, all available maps will be displayed in the chat window. |
| @time | To-Do |
| @accept | To-Do |
| @guildstorage | To-Do |
| @packetfilter | To-Do |
| @autoloot | To-Do |
| @autotrade | To-Do |
| @iteminfo | To-Do |
| @reportafk | To-Do |
| @pvpmode | To-Do |
| @skillid | To-Do |
| @uptime | To-Do |
| @whereis | To-Do |
| @font | To-Do |
| @exp | To-Do |
| @help | To-Do |
| @join | To-Do |
| @security | To-Do |
| @petrename | To-Do |
| @rentstorage | To-Do |
| @whodrops | To-Do |
| @showzeny | To-Do |
| @homstats | To-Do |
| @showmobs | To-Do |
| @noask | To-Do |
| @warp | To-Do |
| @whosell | To-Do |
| @leave | To-Do |
| @hominfo | To-Do |
| @jump | To-Do |
| @duel | To-Do |
| @joinpvp | To-Do |
| @ii2 | To-Do |
| @t1~@t6 | To-Do |
| @dance | To-Do |
| @tag | To-Do |
| @tagoff | To-Do |
| @dcall | To-Do |
| @joinbg | To-Do |
| @leavebg | To-Do |
| @itemdesc | To-Do |
| @combat | To-Do |
| @newbie | To-Do |
| @rules | To-Do |
| @bling | To-Do |
| @bton | To-Do |
| @btoff | To-Do |
| @achievementlist | To-Do |
| @achievementcheck | To-Do |